Author Topic: Slovak translation  (Read 13978 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline fred

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3401
  • eFMer
    • View Profile
    • Trails
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #15 on: March 23, 2011, 11:27:17 pm »
At the moment I'm hiking over Truck+ like boulders, it's also fun and a place to draw some blood, on these sharper rocks.
I've seen a lot of your photos some time ago. It would be nice to take a look around  :)
One of my photo albums, they tend to overflow: https://picasaweb.google.com/104602303251269719303/VictoryPalms# and https://picasaweb.google.com/102610351210669863176
The weather is really nice this time of year, just above 20 C and plenty of sunshine and nice flowers.
Different elevations, so you can pick the right temperature, because is can get close to 30 C occasionally, even in March.

Offline fred

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3401
  • eFMer
    • View Profile
    • Trails
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #16 on: March 24, 2011, 11:48:40 pm »
Two more strings for 3.40:
Should have  got them all.

Offline Pepo

  • Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 875
    • View Profile
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #17 on: April 10, 2011, 08:17:53 pm »
TTh 3.501 seemed to have automatically recognized my Mobile Core i5's 105°C Tjunction

TJunction read from CPU: 105  °C, TJunction using: 105  °C
By the way this text is translatable.
Excellent, I just need to know!

Quote from: .tthlang
"TJunction read from CPU^TJunction prečítaná z CPU"
"TJunction using^použitá TJunction"
Peter

Offline Pepo

  • Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 875
    • View Profile
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #18 on: April 11, 2011, 03:58:18 pm »
Quote from: .tthlang
"TJunction read from CPU^TJunction prečítaná z CPU"
"TJunction using^použitá TJunction"
Already there!! Just a typo in 3.51: the second TJunction is missing trailing 'n':
Quote from: TTh 3.51 log
TJunction prečítaná z CPU: 90  °C, použitá TJunctio: 90  °C

BTW, Fred, I'd like to ask you for favor: When there is an option to use subscripts, "TJunction" is just optimal. But when it is not possible (in logs), "TJunction" with capital "J" looks weird IMHO. "Tjunction" with a lowercase "j" (as you use it in dialogs and buttons) is then a good compromise. Could you please also in logs? (Sorry for my paranoia ::))
Peter

Offline Pepo

  • Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 875
    • View Profile
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #19 on: May 24, 2011, 05:06:53 pm »
"Tjunction read from CPU^Tjunction prečítaná z CPU"
"Tjunction using^použitá Tjunction"
Still a typo in 3.60: the second Tjunction, displayed in the TTh log, is missing a trailing 'n':
Quote from: TTh 3.60 log
Tjunction prečítaná z CPU: 90  °C, použitá Tjunctio: 90  °C


New translations for 3.60:
"Allow TThrottle to be opened as administrator only^Povoliť otvorenie TThrottle len pre administrátora"
"Administrator access only^Prístup len pre administrátora"
Peter

Offline fred

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3401
  • eFMer
    • View Profile
    • Trails
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #20 on: November 14, 2011, 03:30:39 pm »
The 6th tab still has some English text in it.
« Last Edit: November 14, 2011, 06:23:08 pm by fred »

Offline Pepo

  • Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 875
    • View Profile
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #21 on: November 14, 2011, 05:54:06 pm »
The 6e tab still has some English text in it.
True, especially the new idle prefs. (6e -> 6th?)

Preferences tab:
"Password" - "Heslo"
"Show" - "Zobraziť"
"HotKey" - "HotKey"  (BTW what does the key trigger? I could not notice anything.)
"None" - "Žiaden" (there is "Žiadny" now)

"If the computer is not used for" - "Ak počítač nie je používaný"
"Seconds" - "sekúnd"
"Left" - "ostáva"

"Use these temperatures" - "Použiť tieto teploty"
"Core" - "Jadro"
"Gpu" - "Gpu"

Expert tab:
"Recalibrate" - "Kalibrovať"

Log:
"active" - "aktívny" (Driver regulator:)

Large temp Graph"
"3 hours " - "3 hodiny" (now it is "3 hodín")


BTW, I've not found the TTh process around - crashed over weekend. Any preferred flags to set?
Peter

Offline fred

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3401
  • eFMer
    • View Profile
    • Trails
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #22 on: November 14, 2011, 06:27:21 pm »
The 6e tab still has some English text in it.
True, especially the new idle prefs. (6e -> 6th?)

"HotKey" - "HotKey"  (BTW what does the key trigger? I could not notice anything.)
"None" - "Žiaden" (there is "Žiadny" now)


BTW, I've not found the TTh process around - crashed over weekend. Any preferred flags to set?
6e, wrong language.
The hotkey toggles the mini window.
none is a Windows message, not from TThrottle.
There is no debug flag in TThrottle.

Offline Pepo

  • Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 875
    • View Profile
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #23 on: November 15, 2011, 06:35:39 pm »
"Use these temperatures" is using wrong translation ("Ak počítač nie je používaný") instead of "Použiť tieto teploty"
« Last Edit: November 15, 2011, 06:41:46 pm by Pepo »
Peter

Offline fred

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3401
  • eFMer
    • View Profile
    • Trails
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #24 on: November 15, 2011, 06:38:33 pm »
Preferences tab:
"Use these temperatures" is using wrong translation ("Ak počítač nie je používaný") instead of "Použiť tieto teploty"
I didn't translate it. :o

Offline Pepo

  • Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 875
    • View Profile
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #25 on: November 15, 2011, 06:42:10 pm »
Preferences tab:
"Use these temperatures" is using wrong translation ("Ak počítač nie je používaný") instead of "Použiť tieto teploty"
I didn't translate it. :o
Who knows? ;D

"HotKey" - "HotKey"  (BTW what does the key trigger? I could not notice anything.)
The hotkey toggles the mini window.
It works now immediately and always, but back then I could not convince it to do anything ???
Peter

Offline fred

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3401
  • eFMer
    • View Profile
    • Trails
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #26 on: November 16, 2011, 07:59:30 am »
It works now immediately and always, but back then I could not convince it to do anything ???
It may have been in use by another program, the hot keys are global.

Offline Pepo

  • Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 875
    • View Profile
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #27 on: November 19, 2011, 11:09:45 pm »
Preferences tab:
"Use these temperatures" is using wrong translation ("Ak počítač nie je používaný") instead of "Použiť tieto teploty"
I didn't translate it. :o
Who knows? ;D
Initially the "Ak počítač nie je používaný" translation was displayed twice, in 5.44.
It gets funny now (sorry for my amusement) :P
"If the computer is not used for" and "Use these temperatures" lines got the other one's translations, switched, in 5.45.

"Ak počítač nie je používaný" should be the upper line with time+countdown,
"Použiť tieto teploty" is the lower line with temperatures.
Peter

Offline fred

  • Global Moderator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 3401
  • eFMer
    • View Profile
    • Trails
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #28 on: November 20, 2011, 09:49:53 am »
Initially the "Ak počítač nie je používaný" translation was displayed twice, in 5.44.
It gets funny now (sorry for my amusement) :P
"If the computer is not used for" and "Use these temperatures" lines got the other one's translations, switched, in 5.45.

"Ak počítač nie je používaný" should be the upper line with time+countdown,
"Použiť tieto teploty" is the lower line with temperatures.
Corrected, I double checked with Google translate. ;D

Offline Pepo

  • Tester
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 875
    • View Profile
Re: Slovak translation
« Reply #29 on: November 22, 2011, 09:09:20 am »
Is already fine in 5.50 8)

What about adding a trailing colon to the temperature line? Both "Use these temperatures:" / "Použiť tieto teploty:" seem for me as an appropriate use for it.

(BTW, curious, on a machine with multiple GPUs, are more GPU lines there? (As the cards would probably reach different target temperatures.))
Peter